ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA COSTA - IMO 7631511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:LA COSTAAdded:Feb 09, 2018
Captured:June 29, 1983IMO:7631511Hits:207
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen passing Tilbury on the 29th June 1983
Flag: British
Built: 1978
Grt: 25552

Scrapped Alang 04/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Suma
IMO:7631511
Former name(s):
- La Costa (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,204 tons
Summer DWT:38,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN SUMA
© Valeriy Balalaev
SUN SUMA
© Valeriy Balalaev
SUN SUMA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!