ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HADELAND - IMO 9505601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:HADELANDAdded:Feb 09, 2018
Captured:February 09, 2018IMO:9505601Hits:163
Location:Malaga, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Just renamed.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nbp Commander
IMO:9505601
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305715000
Callsign:V2QM6
Former name(s):
- Baltic Commander (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,668 tons
Summer DWT:9,254 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°38’19.03” N, 2°23’50.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 129° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd Feb 2019
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 05:00:09 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 September 14th, 14:00:34 UTCRiga
2018 August 26th, 18:00:57 UTCFor Order
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:47 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 12th, 03:00:32 UTCFor Order
2018 August 12th, 03:00:14 UTCAalborg
2018 July 13th, 09:00:17 UTCMostaganem
2018 July 13th, 09:00:02 UTCMostaganem(via Nok)
2018 July 1st, 12:00:42 UTCHamina
2018 June 26th, 08:00:18 UTCParainen
More Of This Ship
HADELAND
© Malte Classens
HADELAND
© Malte Classens
HADELAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!