ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA SOPHIE DEDE - IMO 9237369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANNA SOPHIE DEDEAdded:Aug 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9237369Hits:514
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 27, 2006. IMO 9237369. Ex-JOANNA BORCHARD 2001, HOLLAND MAAS ANTILLES 2004-2006. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed JUDITH BORCHARD in November 2009 and ANNA SOPHIE DEDE in July 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sophie Dede
IMO:9237369
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304317000
Callsign:V2OC6
Former name(s):
- Judith Borchard (Until 2012 Jul 08)
- Anna Sophie Dede (Until 2009 Nov)
- Holland Maas Antilles (Until 2006 Apr 03)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,382 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°6’9.2” N, 13°14’17.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 50° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sct
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
05:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 05:00:12 UTCEs Sct
2017 October 18th, 06:00:39 UTCEs Lpa
2017 October 12th, 16:00:14 UTCEs Bcn
2017 October 8th, 10:00:21 UTCPt Sie
2017 October 6th, 06:00:57 UTCEs Fue
2017 October 5th, 05:00:26 UTCEs Sct
2017 September 22nd, 09:00:30 UTCEs Fue
2017 September 11th, 08:00:43 UTCEs Car
2017 September 8th, 13:00:20 UTCEs Ace
2017 September 7th, 05:00:50 UTCEs Sct
More Of This Ship
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
MOVEON
© fran-tgn
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!