ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alltrans - IMO 8125569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:AlltransAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8125569Hits:1,515
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The self discharging alumina carrier Alltrans, ex TNT Alltrans at Kooragang Island Newcastle, 30th July 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Carrier
IMO:8125569
Former name(s):
- Alltrans (Until 2008 Aug)
- Tnt Alltrans (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,662 tons
Summer DWT:35,218 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Carrier
© Dennis Mortimer
TNT ALLTRANS
© Gordy
ALLTRANS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tore Hettervik on Apr 20, 2012 11:09 (4 years ago)
IMO: 8125569
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!