ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAASDIEP - IMO 9147124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:MAASDIEPAdded:Aug 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9147124Hits:986
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Odessa,Ukraine 30.08.06
IMO number: 9147124 1st name: MAASDIEP flag / nationality: Netherlands
owner: Feederlines completion year: 1997 shipyard: Scheepswerf Pattje B.V.,

Netherlands yard / hull number: 393
engine design: MAK engine type: 8M552C power output (KW): 5.900
maximum speed (Kn): 16,5
overall length (m): 118,20 overall beam (m): 18,80 maximum draught (m): 6,50
maximum TEU capacity: 600 deadweight (ton): 6.853 gross tonnage (ton): 5.296
handling gear: 2x crane
exname 1: CIELO DEL RASILE-98 exname 2: AUL AFRICA-00


Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Dili
IMO:9147124
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025077
Callsign:POOK
Former name(s):
- Maasdiep (Until 2012 May)
- Onego Express (Until 2011 Feb)
- Maasdiep (Until 2010 May)
- Ual Mexico (Until 2009 May)
- Maasdiep (Until 2008 Jun)
- Ual Africa (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cielo Del Brasile (Until 1998 May)
- Maasdiep (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,553 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°48’56.39” S, 113°0’14.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 92° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:4th Sep 2017
04:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 4th, 04:00:17 UTCSurabaya
2017 July 20th, 19:00:53 UTCRede Gresik
2017 June 27th, 01:00:25 UTCSurabaya
2015 October 22nd, 15:00:40 UTCSurabaya
2015 May 8th, 18:00:58 UTCId Surabaya
2012 March 24th, 00:30:04 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
MERATUS DILI
© husni ibrahim nasution
MERATUS DILI
© husni ibrahim nasution
Maasdiep
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!