Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEDETTE - IMO 8909185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:VEDETTEAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
North channel of the Solent heading east. 29/8/06

IMO number: 8909185 Call Sign: MGQV6 Gross tonnage: 2033
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship Year of build: 1990 Flag: Isle of Man
Registered owner: ATLAS NAVIGATION Address: UNITED KINGDOM Ship manager: FAVERSHAM SHIPS Address: 54, London Road, Faversham UNITED KINGDOM

Vessel Identification
Flag:Cook Islands
Former name(s):
- Alara (Until 2010 May)
- Vedette (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,033 tons
Summer DWT:3,502 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°3’15.01” N, 8°34’51.78” W
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 67° (285°)
Location:Le Legue
Arrival:27th Mar 2018
19:00:41 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:42 UTCGbips
2018 March 27th, 19:00:41 UTCLe Legue
2018 February 12th, 18:00:17 UTCGr Sdh
2018 February 5th, 15:00:51 UTCRocnd
2018 January 20th, 08:00:02 UTCIt Qos
2017 December 20th, 10:00:16 UTCGb Grw
2017 November 24th, 16:00:12 UTCNemrut
2017 November 14th, 14:15:00 UTCOdessa
2017 November 5th, 14:00:43 UTCThessaloniki
2017 September 23rd, 11:00:50 UTCTulcea
More Of This Ship
© martin klingsick
© Aleksi Lindström
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!