ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNOU G.O. - IMO 9287986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ANNOU G.O.Added:Aug 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9287986Hits:1,325
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
GT/31198 - 2006 - MARSHALL ISLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Levan
IMO:9287986
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309797000
Callsign:C6VZ6
Former name(s):
- Jbu Levan (Until 2011 Feb)
- Annou G.o. (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,198 tons
Summer DWT:53,688 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°56’43.17” S, 171°0’14.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 38° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Picton
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
14:00:28 UTC
Last update:
16 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 14:00:28 UTCPicton
2017 November 24th, 11:00:54 UTCBluff
2017 August 23rd, 06:00:47 UTCSanta Marta
2017 June 23rd, 18:00:46 UTCKr Inc
2017 June 13th, 20:00:32 UTCCn Sha
2017 June 8th, 22:00:12 UTCLaizhou Cn
2017 March 27th, 23:00:13 UTCTrincomale
2016 March 9th, 20:00:28 UTCCn Ntg
2016 February 21st, 23:00:35 UTCZhoushan
2016 January 31st, 09:00:24 UTCSingapore Pebga
More Of This Ship
LEVAN
© bratex
LEVAN
© andrecas
LEVAN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!