ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GARONNE - IMO 9288930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:GARONNEAdded:Aug 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9288930Hits:680
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PRODUCT/CHEMICAL CARRIER BUILT 2004 AT HYUNDAI MIPO. FLAG MARSHALL ISLAND - OWNED/MANAGED BY 0MIMARINE SERVICE.
DWT 37.000 - LOA 182.6 MTS - BEAM 27.3 MTS - DRAFT 11.2 MTS. -
SEEN AT SKIKDA ALGERIA ON 29/8/2006
THANKS TO CAP. GIUNTINI
Vessel Identification
Name:Torm Garonne
IMO:9288930
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220567000
Callsign:OYMG2
Former name(s):
- Garonne (Until 2008 Jan 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,246 tons
Summer DWT:37,178 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°1’47.6” N, 15°50’14.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 219° (223°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:26th Dec 2019
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
8 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 20:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2018 September 6th, 17:00:23 UTCConakry
2018 August 21st, 05:00:55 UTCDakar
2018 August 11th, 20:00:04 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 10th, 00:30:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 15th, 14:00:14 UTCBilbao
2018 June 25th, 12:00:53 UTCCape Verde
2018 June 25th, 01:00:29 UTCConakry
2018 June 11th, 22:00:19 UTCAntwerb
More Of This Ship
TORM GARONNE
© Michael Schindler
TORM GARONNE
© Michael Schindler
GARONNE
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!