ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA DREAM - IMO 9182394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:SEA DREAMAdded:Aug 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9182394Hits:687
Location:Ostend, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
OSTEND 30/08/2006. Berth 205.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Jin
IMO:9182394
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441518000
Callsign:DSQB5
Former name(s):
- Sea Dream (Until 2008 Jul)
- Ocean Dream (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,380 tons
Summer DWT:6,501 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°36’23.44” N, 120°17’32.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 3° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:24th Sep 2020
16:40:33 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 28th, 18:30:25 UTCSingapore
2016 January 18th, 15:00:42 UTCXia Men
2015 August 5th, 12:00:23 UTCSingapore_pebg"b"
2015 May 17th, 01:00:03 UTCParanagua_brazil<
2015 March 4th, 09:30:44 UTCSingapore_pebg"c"
2015 February 28th, 07:30:44 UTCShang Hai
2015 January 22nd, 17:30:23 UTCTacoma Usa
2014 December 9th, 10:00:40 UTCTian Jin China
2014 June 25th, 04:00:11 UTCNew Orleans,usa
2014 June 25th, 01:00:35 UTCUsa
More Of This Ship
SUN JIN
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
SUN JIN
© Knut Helge Schistad
SUN JIN
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 30, 2006 11:06 (14 years ago)
Great picture Michael. Very nice angle and beautiful bright colors.
Good job!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!