ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA ST PETERSBURG - IMO 9301093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:DELTA ST PETERSBURGAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9301093Hits:564
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newbuilding containervessel at Volharding Shipyards Harlingen. Seen in Port of Harlingen (Holland). 2006/3/12 Copyright .
IMO: 9301093 | Callsign: ZDHG8 | Loa: 153,65 m | Beam: 21,50m | Depth: 9,30 m | Draught: 7,00 m | DWT: 10600 tons | GT: 8971 | Main Engine: MaK 8M43 (8000 kW) | Speed: 18,0 kn | Capacity: 917 TEU | Build: 2006 at Volharding Shipyards, Holland | Manager: Beluga Shipping GmbH | Flag: Gibraltar | Port of Registry: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Ganges
IMO:9301093
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092239
Callsign:A8ZB4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Majesty (Until 2011 May 12)
- Delta St.petersburg (Until 2009 Mar 23)
- Beluga Majesty (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,744 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’51.74” N, 103°13’16.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Inccu
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
22:00:19 UTC
Last update:
10 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 22:00:19 UTCInccu
2018 August 20th, 15:00:06 UTCPwbga Singapore
2018 August 10th, 23:00:19 UTCInccu
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:13 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 23rd, 22:00:40 UTCInccu
2018 June 28th, 12:00:35 UTCPpt Sin
2018 June 12th, 17:00:37 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
VEGA DELTA
© Viktor
VEGA DELTA
© Viktor
VEGA DELTA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!