ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANS NAEREBOUT - IMO 8432974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mikedavies43 [View profile]Title:FRANS NAEREBOUTAdded:Feb 11, 2018
Captured:May 23, 1986IMO:8432974Hits:218
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Buoy/Lighthouse Maintenance Vessels & Lightships
Description:
Bouy Tender based at Vlissingen. Built Smit & Zoon, Westerbroek. Replaced by new vessel IMO 8802674 in 1988. Apologies for grainy shot.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercuur
IMO:8432974
MMSI:244167000
Callsign:PEDP
Former name(s):
- Frans Naerebout (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Training Ship
Gross tonnage:242 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°57’4.1” N, 4°47’5.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 251° (138°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:31st Dec 2019
00:00:14 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:00:09 UTCFc
2018 December 31st, 00:00:05 UTC8
2018 October 12th, 00:00:58 UTCFishing
2018 October 12th, 00:00:25 UTCFishing
2017 September 19th, 00:00:59 UTCOpleidingsschip
2017 June 19th, 00:00:54 UTCOpleidingschip
2017 June 19th, 00:00:52 UTCFishgrounds
2017 June 19th, 00:00:34 UTCVisgronden
2017 June 19th, 00:00:18 UTCOpleidingsschip
2017 May 13th, 00:00:27 UTCDenhelder
More Of This Ship
MERCUUR
© Henk Jungerius
Mercuur
© Willem Oldenburg
Mercuur
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!