ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC BULKER - IMO 9113850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:BALTIC BULKERAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113850Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
GT/17392 - 1995 PANAMA - Ex-ANSAC INTEGRITY - HUELVA (SPAIN)
Vessel Identification
Name:Roble N
IMO:9113850
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725005560
Callsign:CBRN
Former name(s):
- Roble (Until 2010 Aug)
- Baltic Bulker (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ansac Integrity (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,392 tons
Summer DWT:28,300 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°34’33.9” N, 37°54’23.16” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 262° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
23:00:10 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 13:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 20th, 23:30:49 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 16th, 01:30:58 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 11th, 12:00:15 UTCIskenderon
2018 April 24th, 22:00:13 UTCOdesa
2018 April 12th, 20:00:12 UTCIzmir
2018 March 30th, 04:00:14 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 26th, 08:00:33 UTCLibya
2018 February 10th, 16:00:32 UTCNika Tera
2018 January 15th, 18:00:35 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
Roble N
© Tomislav Raymondi
Roble N
© Tomislav Raymondi
Roble N
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 30, 2006 19:00 (12 years ago)
Fantastic picture! Great angle and nice birght colors.
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!