ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ecole - IMO 8515453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Mortimer [View profile]Title:EcoleAdded:Feb 11, 2018
Captured:June 05, 2011IMO:8515453Hits:225
Location:Corinth Canal, Greece
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At Corinth Canal, Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecole
IMO:8515453
Former name(s):
- Becquer (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,796 tons
Summer DWT:3,659 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ecole
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
Ecole
© Dennis Mortimer
Ecole
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!