ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dance - IMO 9360972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:DanceAdded:Feb 11, 2018
Captured:February 10, 2018IMO:9360972Hits:211
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam
Ex:3Oak
Vessel Identification
Name:3 Oak
IMO:9360972
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229296000
Callsign:9HA3214
Former name(s):
- Euro Solid (Until 2012 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,112 tons
Summer DWT:7,091 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°12’6.59” N, 4°13’34.79” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 129° (200°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
15:00:19 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 18:00:53 UTCRtm Anch
2018 September 11th, 20:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 20th, 22:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 20th, 07:00:35 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 15th, 14:00:29 UTCFr Dkk
2018 August 15th, 09:30:30 UTCBeanr
2018 August 14th, 14:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 August 11th, 18:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 7th, 04:00:37 UTCPortbury Gb
2018 August 4th, 10:00:33 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
DANCE
© Pieter Inpyn
DANCE
© jeffess
DANCE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hannes van Rijn on Feb 11, 2018 21:32 (7 months ago)
Thank you Frits.She game right under my nose.
Frits Olinga on Feb 11, 2018 20:49 (7 months ago)
nice one !!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!