ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGATHA - IMO 9147887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:AGATHAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147887Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Empty coaster leaving Flushing Roads in Sardijngeulchannel; for Northsea.
2006-08-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Brens
IMO:9147887
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225422000
Callsign:EAHU
Former name(s):
- Agatha (Until 2010 Oct 25)
- Alina (Until 1997 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:6,790 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°36’20.06” N, 7°36’51.82” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 184° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Cas
Arrival:10th Jul 2017
02:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 year 3 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 10th, 02:00:43 UTCMa Cas
2017 July 6th, 20:30:09 UTCPt Set
2017 July 3rd, 07:00:02 UTCMa Cas
2017 June 28th, 07:00:28 UTCEs Fro
2017 June 23rd, 22:00:42 UTCMa Cas
2017 June 22nd, 20:00:46 UTCEs Ceu
2017 June 17th, 20:00:28 UTCEs Sag
2017 June 13th, 20:00:57 UTCIt Cag
2017 May 29th, 20:00:01 UTCMa Jfl
2017 May 25th, 22:00:24 UTCPt Set
More Of This Ship
CENK S
© babür halulu
CENK S
© babür halulu
CENK S
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Aug 31, 2006 19:22 (12 years ago)
Hi Geert,

this one is defenitively no coaster. She's one of eight P. Döhle's Minibilkers (L*B: 108*18,2m; BRZ5381,6750tdw). Please have a look at the following link:

http://www.doehle.de/ships/ships_selectmask.php?art=m&PHPSESSID=5accc0041fb4c5f6f5a8c8ad5cb8252b

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!