ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTA KERSTIN - IMO 8203672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Söffken [View profile]Title:CHRISTA KERSTINAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203672Hits:970
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
C: Partenreederei MS "CHRISTA KERSTIN"
Uwe Jäger
B: J.J.Sietas, Hamburg No.: 904 1982
GT:1939 x 885 x 2890
LG:87,95 x 11,30 x 4,667
ex: ESTEBURG
BILBAO
SEA ESTE
ESTEBURG
Vessel Identification
Name:Dayana
IMO:8203672
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677043000
Callsign:5IM530
Former name(s):
- Elm (Until 2013 Oct)
- Christa Kerstin (Until 2007 Sep)
- Esteburg (Until 1990 Mar)
- Bilbao (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sea Este (Until 1988)
- Esteburg (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’21.17” N, 14°25’12.99” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 180° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Kalamaki
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
02:00:34 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 26th, 09:00:25 UTCKherson
2017 December 20th, 08:00:16 UTCIzmit/turkey
2017 November 21st, 08:00:24 UTCVolos/greece
More Of This Ship
Christa Kerstin
© simonwp
ALFA
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALFA
© minoas patapatiou
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!