ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hera - IMO 7434078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HeraAdded:Oct 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7434078Hits:477
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hera am 19.06.01 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven.
Baujahr 1975, Bauwerft Arminius Bodenwerder (Rumpf) und Werftunion Emden. Länge 74.99m, Breite 19.24m, Tragfähigkeit 1300 Tonnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hera
IMO:7434078
Former name(s):
- Herm Kiepe (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,202 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERM KIEPE
© Skipper Brumme
HERM KIEPE
© Skipper Brumme
Herm Kiepe
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!