ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANCE - IMO 9360972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vazee [View profile]Title:DANCEAdded:Feb 12, 2018
Captured:February 12, 2018IMO:9360972Hits:157
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
passing Westkapelle
Vessel Identification
Name:3 Oak
IMO:9360972
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229296000
Callsign:9HA3214
Former name(s):
- Euro Solid (Until 2012 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,112 tons
Summer DWT:7,091 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’40.81” N, 8°40’58.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 235° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
05:00:26 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 18:00:53 UTCRtm Anch
2018 September 11th, 20:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 20th, 22:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 20th, 07:00:35 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 15th, 14:00:29 UTCFr Dkk
2018 August 15th, 09:30:30 UTCBeanr
2018 August 14th, 14:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 August 11th, 18:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 7th, 04:00:37 UTCPortbury Gb
2018 August 4th, 10:00:33 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
DANCE
© stara zientara
DANCE
© Pieter Inpyn
DANCE
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Feb 12, 2018 17:06 (10 months ago)
Built by Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth,Germany.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!