ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORSICA EXPRESS THREE - IMO 9135963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:CORSICA EXPRESS THREEAdded:Apr 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9135963Hits:881
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Docked in Ajaccio, August 20th 2006.
Lenght: 103m, Beam: 14,5m, Draught: 2,34m, GRT: 3454, Speed: 37,5knts (max: 40), Pax: 535, Cars: 150, Power: 24000 kw, Built: 1996 (Industrie Navali Meccaniche Affini, La Spezia, Italy), Registered in Olbia (Italy), Operator and owner: Corsica Ferries. Former name: Corsica Express III (1996-2002). Sister ships: Corsica Express Seconda, Sardinia Express.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corsica Express Three
IMO:9135963
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247061600
Callsign:IBBV
Former name(s):
- Corsica Express Iii (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,530 tons
Summer DWT:280 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORSICA EXPRESS THREE
© Eerik Laine
CORSICA EXPRESS THREE
© ASSR
CORSICA EXPRESS THREE
© GEORGE GBIDIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!