ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKALAND - IMO 9354349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Söffken [View profile]Title:BIRKALANDAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354349Hits:574
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Robert
IMO:9354349
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209300000
Callsign:5BJU3
Former name(s):
- Birkaland (Until 2008 Nov)
- Robert (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’12.6” N, 10°16’9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 197° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Tnrds
Arrival:19th Aug 2021
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
20 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ROBERT
© Thomas Werner
ROBERT
© Thomas Werner
X-PRESS ETNA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!