ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORSICA EXPRESS THREE - IMO 9135963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:CORSICA EXPRESS THREEAdded:Apr 10, 2007
Captured:August 20, 2006IMO:9135963Hits:1,224
Location:Ajaccio, France
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Docked in Ajaccio, August 20th 2006.
Lenght: 103m, Beam: 14,5m, Draught: 2,34m, GRT: 3454, Speed: 37,5knts (max: 40), Pax: 535, Cars: 150, Power: 24000 kw, Built: 1996 (Industrie Navali Meccaniche Affini, La Spezia, Italy), Registered in Olbia (Italy), Operator and owner: Corsica Ferries. Former name: Corsica Express III (1996-2002). Sister ships: Corsica Express Seconda, Sardinia Express.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corsica Express Three
IMO:9135963
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247061600
Callsign:IBBV
Former name(s):
- Corsica Express Iii (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,530 tons
Summer DWT:280 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’6.93” N, 8°55’37.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Uado Ligure
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
12:30:25 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 28th, 16:00:53 UTCVado Ligure
2018 October 28th, 16:00:21 UTCVado Ligure
2018 August 18th, 20:35:22 UTCBastia
2018 August 9th, 07:30:04 UTCPf-pb-pf
2018 August 2nd, 18:30:30 UTCBastia
2017 December 18th, 06:30:03 UTCLa Spezia
2017 October 16th, 17:00:59 UTCVado Ligure
2017 October 2nd, 16:30:42 UTCUadoligure
2017 September 25th, 06:30:35 UTCPf
2017 August 30th, 06:35:31 UTCPf-pb-pf
More Of This Ship
Corsica Express Three
© Nohab-Polar
Corsica Express Three
© Nohab-Polar
CORSICA EXPRESS THREE
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!