ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVODRUZHESK - IMO 6810665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:NOVODRUZHESKAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6810665Hits:1,113
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Soviet-flag general cargo ship NOVODRUZHESK as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Contrecoeur on January 9, 1987.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Odru
IMO:6810665
Former name(s):
- Novodruzhesk (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,493 tons
Summer DWT:13,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVODRUZHESK
© Pieter Inpyn
NOVODRUZHESK
© Mike Griffiths
Novodruzhesk
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Aug 30, 2008 00:54 (9 years ago)
Hi Marc,
Some nice shots of this Finnish built cargo ship.
IMO 6810665
More info from Miramar http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/355883
Kind regards
Derek
DEREK SANDS on Sep 09, 2006 20:41 (11 years ago)
Superb image of a great looking ship, thanks Marc
regards
Derek
Brent on Aug 30, 2006 18:34 (11 years ago)
Hi Marc

Another top shot, great to see. Also of special interest is this one visited our part of the world downunder, one of the few that seem to have visited both our parts of the world.

Cheers

Brent
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!