ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHIPPERSGRACHT - IMO 7715989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SCHIPPERSGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7715989Hits:681
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Here's one for all my Dutch friends.
SCHIPPERSGRACHT as shown while approaching the Contrecoeur Dock on December 15, 1985.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ghada D
IMO:7715989
Former name(s):
- Elf (Until 2010 Mar)
- Tina F (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ina (Until 2007 Sep)
- Tina S (Until 2002 Sep)
- Maina D.f. (Until 1996 Feb)
- Marina D.f. (Until 1996)
- Schippersgracht (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,482 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ghada D
© Mick Warrick
Ghada D
© Frank Behrends
GHADA D
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
HenkR on Sep 07, 2006 18:28 (11 years ago)
Thanks Mark,very nice photo.

Regards,
Henk.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!