ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIMARU ACE - IMO 8408662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mattlb [View profile]Title:VIMARU ACEAdded:Feb 13, 2018
Captured:May 27, 2015IMO:8408662Hits:423
Location:Papeete, French Polynesia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vimaru Ac
IMO:8408662
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529330000
Callsign:T3WR
Former name(s):
- Ho Mao (Until 2010 Nov)
- Patria (Until 2004 Mar)
- Sungreen (Until 1991 Aug)
- Clipper Maestro (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,586 tons
Summer DWT:8,880 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATRIA
© TYZEF29
PATRIA
© Amani
VIMARU ACE
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!