ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC MADONNA - IMO 9100138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Johannes [View profile]Title:BALTIC MADONNAAdded:Feb 13, 2018
Captured:February 10, 2018IMO:9100138Hits:742
Location:Copenhagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Baltic Madonna seen in the Drogden channel, underway to Sandnes (Norway), 10 February 2018.

Built in 1994 as Bremer Saturn by Shipyard Volharding at Foxhol.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Chantal
IMO:9100138
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258967000
Callsign:LADS7
Former name(s):
- Bremer Saturn (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,854 tons
Summer DWT:4,033 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’49.46” N, 12°52’50.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 134° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Swinoujscie
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
21:00:50 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 14:00:41 UTCDkfrc
2018 September 3rd, 04:45:12 UTCSegvx
2018 August 31st, 19:00:26 UTCPlswi
2018 August 29th, 05:00:59 UTCNordb
2018 August 22nd, 04:45:43 UTCTurku
2018 August 21st, 04:30:02 UTCGaevle
2018 August 18th, 22:00:44 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 August 14th, 17:00:39 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 12th, 07:30:26 UTCNyborg
2018 August 6th, 04:30:38 UTCGaevle
More Of This Ship
Bremer Saturn
© simonwp
Bremer Saturn
© simonwp
Baltic Madonna
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Trygve Eriksen on May 14, 2018 15:26 (6 months ago)
Looking at her deck cargo, I would suppose she is "well prepared", as she brings her own pilot vessel (LOS) onboard.
Bjørn Knudsen on May 14, 2018 14:04 (6 months ago)
BALTIC MADONNA - IMO n° 9100138
Flag: Finland
Call Sign: OJRV
MMSI: 230666000
DWT: 4033
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1994 Owner: PRIMA SHIPPING OY AB
Tomas Uschanow on May 14, 2018 11:15 (6 months ago)
Hei Niels, nice picture - would like use it, could you contact me tomas@balticline.fi - thks
Niels Johannes on Feb 13, 2018 20:16 (9 months ago)
Thanks Tomas!
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Feb 13, 2018 19:33 (9 months ago)
Nice photo!
Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!