ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM MAYA - IMO 9088524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan vanden Bos [View profile]Title:CMA CGM MAYAAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9088524Hits:688
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
new waterway 30-8-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan S
IMO:9088524
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304277000
Callsign:V2LA5
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Congo (Until 2013 Oct 25)
- Cma Cgm Maya (Until 2011 Mar 08)
- Calaparana (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Jan S (Until 2004 Apr 15)
- Helene Delmas (Until 2001 Jun 20)
- Scl Zaandam (Until 2000 Nov 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Zaandam (Until 1999 Sep 20)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1997 Oct 02)
- Morecambe Bay (Until 1997 Apr 30)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1996 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,166 tons
Summer DWT:26,267 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°20’1.42” N, 67°10’58.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 314° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Jebelali
Arrival:31st Jul 2020
00:00:55 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Hazel
© SBO
Hazel
© SBO
JAN S.
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 30, 2006 18:48 (14 years ago)
Fantastic picture! Great angle and nice birght colors.
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 30, 2006 16:15 (14 years ago)
Great photo my friend, Maik Ebel (Germany) will be crazy with this photo :-D !

Port of Registry: Elsfleth (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9088524
Call Sign: V2LA5
Ex-names: Jan S; Morecambe Bay; CMBT Africa; Jan S; P&O Nedlloyd Zaandam; CMBT Africa; SCL Zaandam; Helene Delmas; Jan S; Calaparana
Built by: MTW Schiffswerft GmbH - Wismar (Germany) in 1996
Type/class: BV1800 type - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations: to see more detail visit the Maik Ebel´s site: http://www.bv1800.tk

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!