ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETTINA K - IMO 9006370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:BETTINA KAdded:Aug 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9006370Hits:682
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GT/2449 - 1994 - NETHERLANDS - HUELVA (SPAIN)
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Ambassador
IMO:9006370
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235107439
Callsign:2HXM5
Former name(s):
- Bettina K. (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°17’37.44” N, 5°7’9.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 222° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:7th Sep 2020
17:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 12:00:11 UTCSantander
2018 August 20th, 07:00:10 UTCBromborough
2018 August 10th, 01:00:15 UTCAveiro
2018 August 9th, 18:30:14 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 4th, 05:00:15 UTCRidham
2018 July 27th, 21:00:50 UTCBirkenhead
2018 July 20th, 17:00:54 UTCAveiro
2018 July 14th, 16:15:25 UTC__humber_pilot_
2018 July 12th, 07:30:37 UTCGent
2018 July 9th, 15:00:13 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
CELTIC AMBASSADOR
© Manuel Fernandez
Celtic Ambassador
© Joseph Collinson
BETTINA K
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!