ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GISELLA - IMO 5325845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ventuari [View profile]Title:GISELLAAdded:Feb 13, 2018
Captured:December 21, 1983IMO:5325845Hits:1,538
Location:La Guaira, Venezuela
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At La Guaira, Venezuela.
If accepted sorry for the quality. Scanned from an old 35mms negative in bad shape.
Better at Full screen (1800 pix)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gisella
IMO:5325845
Former name(s):
- Shoun Maru (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,576 tons
Summer DWT:10,688 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GISELLA
© gwrdave
BEGONIA
© adenanthos
SHOUN MARU
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
ventuari on Feb 13, 2018 19:21 (6 months ago)
HiDerek. Thanks a lot for the info, data and link. I think the administrators already had changed the category and fix de IMO number. What I have not clear yet its the date of my own shot. I will keep the date until review my old files again...but I think the broken up date (1977) and location are not the right ones...Thanks again.
MBregards.
ventuari
Derek Lilley on Feb 13, 2018 17:10 (6 months ago)
It is this one Gisella IMO 5325845
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2782400
Built 1952 by Higashi Nippon in Yokohama
Gt 6650
Broken up Punta Cardon September 1977

Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!