ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic viking - IMO 9207039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:magnus [View profile]Title:Baltic vikingAdded:Aug 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9207039Hits:506
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*5,831 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2000 by Daewoo. Renamed: BW HELEN, CORAL IVORY. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Ivory
IMO:9207039
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245286000
Callsign:PHPE
Former name(s):
- Bw Helen (Until 2008 May 29)
- Baltic Viking (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,831 tons
Summer DWT:6,875 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°16’56.72” N, 14°21’7.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 218° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
18:15:42 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 11:00:50 UTCLv Vnt
2018 October 5th, 04:00:01 UTCSe Kog
2018 August 5th, 22:00:58 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 27th, 21:45:32 UTCFi Uki
2018 July 26th, 11:00:22 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 13th, 17:00:05 UTCSe Kog
2018 July 12th, 09:00:34 UTCLandsort Anchorage
2018 July 8th, 11:00:42 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 5th, 04:00:12 UTCDe Rsk
2018 June 26th, 19:00:31 UTCLandsort Anch
More Of This Ship
CORAL IVORY
© Igor Dilo
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!