ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORNELIA - IMO 9216597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:CORNELIAAdded:Oct 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216597Hits:711
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
-IMO#9216597- seen discharging a cargo of salt possibly from Asia in Providence,RI,8-29-06,bow. I caught her close (if not) sister ship in both Quebec City, and Trois-Rivieres on the same day about two and a half years ago.See below:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=17725
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=17726
Vessel Identification
Name:Cornelia
IMO:9216597
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092233
Callsign:A8YX6
Former name(s):
- Pine (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,807 tons
Summer DWT:24,516 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°38’5.84” N, 104°35’15.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 11° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr>tr Ayt
Arrival:23rd May 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
18 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:30 UTCBe Anr>tr Ayt
2018 May 9th, 09:00:55 UTCNl Ams>be Anr
2018 May 3rd, 22:30:14 UTCUa Nik>nl Ams
2018 April 11th, 10:25:49 UTCBg Var>ua Nik
2018 April 11th, 10:25:03 UTCBg Var>ua Nik
2018 March 11th, 01:15:40 UTCLb Sel>ru Nvs
2018 February 18th, 15:45:03 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 12th, 04:00:40 UTCTr Yar>bg Var
2018 February 6th, 23:00:14 UTCLy Kho>tr Yar
2017 December 26th, 04:00:36 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Cornelia
© Adrian Ford
CORNELIA
© Frank Behrends
CORNELIA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Nov 02, 2008 16:18 (9 years ago)
Nice photo of this type of ship which I do not see often :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!