ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cornelia - IMO 9216597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:CorneliaAdded:Oct 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216597Hits:628
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
-IMO#9216597- seen discharging a cargo of salt possibly from Asia in Providence,RI,8-29-06,stern. It was nice to see another 'Seaway size' vessel again too. Although I have been seeing a good number of them recently.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cornelia
IMO:9216597
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092233
Callsign:A8YX6
Former name(s):
- Pine (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,807 tons
Summer DWT:24,516 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’6.16” N, 23°45’26.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 207° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Tn Rds>tr Nem
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
11 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 04:00:36 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 11th, 14:00:21 UTCTn Rds>tr Nem
2017 November 22nd, 10:00:38 UTCUa Nik>tn Rds
2017 November 12th, 06:00:03 UTCIt Ran>ua Nik
2017 November 11th, 15:00:14 UTCConstanta
2017 October 30th, 03:00:13 UTCUa Nik>it Ran
2017 October 15th, 03:00:28 UTCEg Dam>ua Nik
2017 October 5th, 07:00:45 UTCUa Nik>eg Dam
2017 September 24th, 07:00:17 UTCTr Dil>ua Nik
2017 September 18th, 16:00:52 UTCUa Nik>tr Dil
More Of This Ship
Cornelia
© Frank Behrends
CORNELIA
© Patrick Hill
CORNELIA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 30, 2006 18:42 (11 years ago)
Fantastic picture Matt! Great angle and nice birght colors.
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!