ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICELANDICA HAV - IMO 8128884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ICELANDICA HAVAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8128884Hits:2,123
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Icelandica Hav (Nassau)

IMO:8128884
Call sign:C6VC3
Gross tonnage:1513
Length:82,31m / Breadth:11,3m / Draught:4,21m
Capacity:48 TEU, or Grain:2916m, or Bales:2911m
Speed:10,6 kn
Flag:Bahamas
Built:1982
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship
Ex-Names:Mike / Icelandia Hav / Mike / Patria

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored and unloading cargo at our hometown Willebroek (Belgium) 30/08/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Icelandicahav
IMO:8128884
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309175000
Callsign:C6VC3
Former name(s):
- Icelandia Hav (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- Icelandica Hav (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- Mike (Until 2005 Dec 17)
- Patria (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,325 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°26’2.6” N, 17°39’45.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 53° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
10:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:00:34 UTCGorinchem
2018 April 24th, 10:00:59 UTCRiga
2018 April 17th, 09:00:17 UTCGunness
2018 April 6th, 07:00:17 UTCEl Ferrol
2018 March 31st, 06:00:12 UTCInverkeithing
2018 March 24th, 14:00:17 UTCStralsund
2018 March 21st, 20:00:12 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 March 19th, 14:00:25 UTCLandskrona
2018 March 12th, 07:00:50 UTCTo Order
2018 March 11th, 07:00:07 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ICELANDICA HAV
© vazee
Icelandica Hav
© Wil Weijsters
ICELANDICA HAV
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!