ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JPO ARIES - IMO 9220328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:JPO ARIESAdded:Feb 13, 2018
Captured:February 10, 2018IMO:9220328Hits:165
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Aries
IMO:9220328
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805581
Callsign:CQHF
Former name(s):
- Mol Dream (Until 2012 Sep 03)
- Trade Rainbow (Until 2005 Dec 07)
- Tpl Challenger (Until 2002 Jul 15)
- Tcl Challenger (Until 2002 Jul)
- Jpo Aries (Until 2001 May 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,937 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°51’45.78” N, 79°27’0.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 10° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:28th Jan 2019
04:00:05 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 20:00:56 UTCTanger Med
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:29 UTCConakry
2018 August 12th, 12:00:21 UTCTangier
2018 July 21st, 01:00:48 UTCTanger
2018 June 16th, 06:00:45 UTCTanger
2018 June 15th, 21:00:30 UTCPort Said
2018 May 29th, 05:30:06 UTCTenerife
2018 May 22nd, 15:30:31 UTCFreetown
2018 May 11th, 23:30:01 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 11th, 19:30:25 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
JPO ARIES
© jeffess
JPO ARIES
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JPO ARIES
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!