ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Steel Sprinter - IMO 8411542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Steel SprinterAdded:Feb 14, 2018
Captured:IMO:8411542Hits:285
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Around 1991 inbound for Rijksbinnenhaven 3 , Velsen Noord
Vessel Identification
Name:Conformity
IMO:8411542
Flag:Colombia
Callsign:HJOA
Former name(s):
- Jennifer (Until 2004 Feb)
- Steel Sprinter (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:993 tons
Summer DWT:1,715 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Isla De San Andres
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEEL SPRINTER
© martin klingsick
Conformity
© simonwp
Steel Sprinter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!