ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SARISKA - IMO 8715857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:MSC SARISKAAdded:Feb 14, 2018
Captured:August 14, 2013IMO:8715857Hits:228
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
built 1990 - Odense Steel Shipyard, Denmark
52181 gross
flag Panama
MSC, Geneva
LG160218
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sariska
IMO:8715857
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351356000
Callsign:3FIF9
Former name(s):
- Majestic (Until 2011 May 16)
- Majestic Maersk (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,181 tons
Summer DWT:67,183 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’7.81” N, 9°28’1.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 297° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Ptsie - Camtr
Arrival:28th Jan 2019
09:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 17:00:49 UTCItgit
2018 September 7th, 13:00:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 4th, 07:00:03 UTCGbfxt
2018 September 2nd, 09:30:54 UTCFrleh
2018 August 17th, 05:00:39 UTCPtsie
2018 August 12th, 10:00:43 UTCBeanr
2018 August 10th, 04:00:06 UTCDebrv
2018 August 9th, 15:45:55 UTCBeanr
2018 August 7th, 05:00:29 UTCDeham
2018 August 6th, 21:59:28 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
MSC SARISKA
© carlo martinelli
MSC SARISKA
© LUC BARRY
MSC SARISKA
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!