ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCA MUNKSUND - IMO 9429223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Koos Biesheuvel [View profile]Title:SCA MUNKSUNDAdded:Feb 14, 2018
Captured:February 13, 2018IMO:9429223Hits:107
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Photo location: Professor Gerbrandyweg
Vessel Identification
Name:Corsar
IMO:9429223
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305872000
Callsign:V2QL4
Former name(s):
- Celtic (Until 2012)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,550 tons
Summer DWT:14,717 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°35’8.02” N, 12°15’26.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 199° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel Pilot
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
10:30:21 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 07:30:28 UTCKiel Nok
2018 September 6th, 02:30:11 UTCSeume
2018 September 4th, 05:30:07 UTCSesdl
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:27 UTCSeoxe
2018 August 30th, 03:00:47 UTCNlrtm Dde
2018 August 29th, 10:00:57 UTCNlrtm Emx
2018 August 27th, 14:00:58 UTCNlrtm Via Nok
2018 August 27th, 14:00:14 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 19th, 14:00:19 UTCSeoxe
2018 August 16th, 11:00:57 UTCNlslr
More Of This Ship
SCA Munksund
© Patrick Deenik
SCA Munksund
© Patrick Deenik
SCA MUNKSUND
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!