ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pride Africa - IMO 9193630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjørn Poulsen [View profile]Title:Pride AfricaAdded:Aug 30, 2006
Captured:June 08, 2006IMO:9193630Hits:1,943
Photo Category: Drill Ships
Description:
Deepwater drillship Pride Africa offshore Angola 08 June 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ensco Ds1
IMO:9193630
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004944
Callsign:V7ZY8
Former name(s):
- Pride Africa (Until 2012 Aug)
- Ana (Until 1998 Jan)
- Anadyr (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Drill Ship
Gross tonnage:29,847 tons
Summer DWT:22,498 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADS 1
© Jens Boldt
ENSCO DS1
© Julio A. Rodriguez Hermosilla
Pride Africa
© bogdan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Poulsen on Aug 30, 2006 21:47 (10 years ago)
Hi Rogério Cordeiro,

Glad that you liked the pictures.

BRGDS

Bjørn
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 30, 2006 19:19 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 9193630
Call Sign: C6QO4
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by (FORWARD & AFT SECTIONS): Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co., Ltd. - Ulsan in 1999
Built by (CARGO SECTION): Wartsila Marine Industries Inc. - Turku in 1999
Type/class: Drilling Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!