ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aldor Ingebrigtsen - IMO 8906559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jon Ballovarre [View profile]Title:Aldor IngebrigtsenAdded:Aug 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:8906559Hits:842
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Tromsoe, Norway 30.08.06
Port of Registry: Tromso (Norway)
IMO: 8906559
Call Sign: LAYF
Built by: Tronderverftet AS - Hommelvik in 1989
Type/class: Refrigerated Cargo Ship


Thanks Cordeiro :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Balsfjord
IMO:8906559
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257280000
Callsign:LAYF
Former name(s):
- Aldor Ingebrigtsen (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,218 tons
Summer DWT:710 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tromso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°17’7.2” N, 14°22’47.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 152° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Bodoe
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
19:00:51 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:00:40 UTCEgersund
2018 September 10th, 04:00:26 UTCStokmarknes
2018 September 8th, 03:30:34 UTCAveroya
2018 September 6th, 22:00:42 UTCVeidholmen
2018 September 1st, 22:00:40 UTCHopen
2018 August 27th, 14:00:53 UTCBodo
2018 August 27th, 07:00:42 UTCMyre
2018 August 25th, 01:00:10 UTCHitra
2018 August 14th, 19:50:13 UTCBodoe
2018 August 13th, 16:00:12 UTCHalsa
More Of This Ship
FEED BALSFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
FEED BALSFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
Feed Balsfjord
© Maik R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jon Ballovarre on Aug 31, 2006 10:54 (12 years ago)
Thank you for the compliments!!
I am a beginner, so I am trying my best
:lol:

Jon
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 30, 2006 18:58 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Tromso (Norway)
IMO: 8906559
Call Sign: LAYF
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Tronderverftet AS - Hommelvik in 1989
Type/class: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Marie-Anne on Aug 30, 2006 18:23 (12 years ago)
Superb picture you got on this good looking ship Jon!
Fantastic angle.
My compliments!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!