ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ERMINIA - IMO 7614381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rui Serafim [View profile]Title:MSC ERMINIAAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:August 30, 2006IMO:7614381Hits:472
Location:Sines, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Erminia, Sines Terminal, 30-08-2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Erminia
IMO:7614381
Former name(s):
- Msc Provence (Until 2004 Sep)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 2003 Jul)
- Zim Liverpool (Until 2000 Apr)
- Mor Canada (Until 1999 Aug)
- Nikolay Golovanov (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,304 tons
Summer DWT:14,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV
© Mike Griffiths
MSC ERMINIA
© miraflores
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!