ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Force Blue - IMO 1007524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Force BlueAdded:Oct 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:1007524Hits:1,536
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
St. Tropez, France on 30.05.2006
the owner of this Megayacht is
Renault Formula One boss Flavio Briatore
Name: Force Blue
IMO number: 1007524
Call Sign: ZCGU8
Type of ship: Research Vessel
Flag: Cayman Islands
Homeport: George Town
Gross tonnage: 1325
Length : 63,25 m
Beam : 11,40 m
Draught : 3,20 m
Engine : 2x 1.380 kW CAT 3512B DITA diesels
Built: 2002
Yard : Royal Denship, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Force Blue
IMO:1007524
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319743000
Callsign:ZCGU8
Former name(s):
- Big Roi (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,325 tons
Summer DWT:334 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°6’20.4” N, 9°34’43.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 186° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Capri
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 23:00:38 UTCSarande
2018 October 2nd, 10:00:30 UTCGenova
2018 October 2nd, 10:00:27 UTCGenova
2018 August 11th, 07:00:38 UTCCapri
2018 July 24th, 17:10:30 UTCMykonos
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:30 UTCParos
2018 July 22nd, 16:30:25 UTCMykonos
2018 June 28th, 10:00:34 UTCPoros
2018 June 27th, 02:30:28 UTCMykonos
2018 June 26th, 13:30:28 UTCKithnos
More Of This Ship
FORCE BLUE
© Korkira
FORCE BLUE
© Korkira
FORCE BLUE
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!