ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Force Blue - IMO 1007524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Force BlueAdded:Oct 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:1007524Hits:1,634
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
St. Tropez, France on 30.05.2006
the owner of this Megayacht is
Renault Formula One boss Flavio Briatore
Name: Force Blue
IMO number: 1007524
Call Sign: ZCGU8
Type of ship: Research Vessel
Flag: Cayman Islands
Homeport: George Town
Gross tonnage: 1325
Length : 63,25 m
Beam : 11,40 m
Draught : 3,20 m
Engine : 2 x 1.380 kW CAT 3512B DITA diesels
Built: 2002
Yard : Royal Denship, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Force Blue
IMO:1007524
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319743000
Callsign:ZCGU8
Former name(s):
- Big Roi (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,325 tons
Summer DWT:334 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’1.2” N, 8°50’18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 144° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Genova
Arrival:2nd Oct 2017
10:00:23 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 22:00:32 UTCIbiza
2017 October 2nd, 10:00:23 UTCGenova
2017 October 1st, 21:30:25 UTCSestri Ponente
2017 September 3rd, 05:00:28 UTCPalma
2017 September 1st, 14:00:28 UTCMinorca
2017 August 25th, 13:15:26 UTCPortofino
2017 August 16th, 16:00:23 UTCMonaco
2017 August 9th, 08:00:24 UTCGallipoli
2017 July 30th, 22:15:24 UTCRineia
2017 July 29th, 23:00:21 UTCParos
More Of This Ship
FORCE BLUE
© Korkira
FORCE BLUE
© Korkira
FORCE BLUE
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!