ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9243887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243887Hits:426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nova infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (27-08-2006).
imo: 9243887
build: 2002
flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nova
IMO:9243887
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245727000
Callsign:PBGP
Former name(s):
- Nova (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’47.29” N, 24°56’49.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Muuga
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
22:00:21 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 07:00:50 UTCNaestved
2018 February 7th, 10:00:07 UTCAvonmouth
2018 February 5th, 06:00:33 UTCCork
2018 February 2nd, 10:00:30 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 28th, 23:00:49 UTCLe Legue
2018 January 22nd, 05:00:31 UTCBekkeri
2018 January 18th, 18:00:58 UTCMuuga
2018 January 11th, 18:00:21 UTCGhent
2018 January 9th, 15:00:01 UTCHonfleur
2017 December 24th, 13:00:00 UTCPapenburg
More Of This Ship
Lady Nova
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Lady Nova
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Lady Nova
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!