ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEANNE - IMO 8107309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC LEANNEAdded:Apr 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8107309Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Leanne infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (27-08-2006).
imo: 8107309
build: 1983
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Honour (2003)
MSC Leanne (2003)
Honour (2001)
Kota Molek (2000)
Delmas Surville (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Leanne
IMO:8107309
Former name(s):
- Honour (Until 2003 Oct)
- Kota Molek (Until 2001 Jun)
- Delmas Surville (Until 2000 Jul)
- Honour (Until 1999 May)
- Ocean Sirius (Until 1995)
- Lanka Asitha (Until 1989)
- Laredo (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,702 tons
Summer DWT:20,158 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lanka Asitha
© simonwp
LANKA ASITHA
© Patrick Hill
LANKA ASITHA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2006 18:42 (11 years ago)
Well Derek if the ships come close enough to the locks, pictures can be amazing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Sep 07, 2006 17:19 (11 years ago)
Brilliant shot, so sharp almost feel I am there!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!