ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Italian Express - IMO 7905912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Italian ExpressAdded:Feb 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7905912Hits:807
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
History:

KRITI PERIDOT-89 ITALIAN EXPRESS - 98 POL PRIMROSE - 00 THOR MERCURY
Disposal Data:

BU Mumbai 13.3.09

Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Mercury
IMO:7905912
Former name(s):
- Pol Primrose (Until 2000 Nov)
- Italian Express (Until 1998 Sep)
- Kriti Peridot (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,251 tons
Summer DWT:17,279 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POL PRIMROSE
© Frafo
ITALIAN EXPRESS
© Frafo
ITALIAN EXPRESS
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!