ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA - IMO 8104591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANDREAAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104591Hits:561
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 21, 2006. IMO 8104591. Ex-CAROLA 1981, LANIA 1994-1998.

*Renamed MERLIN in October 2007 and GULF RIVER in August 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf River
IMO:8104591
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671504000
Callsign:5VCW4
Former name(s):
- Merlin (Until 2011 Aug)
- Andrea (Until 2007 Oct)
- Lania (Until 1998 Nov)
- Carola (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:3,608 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°38’22.55” N, 36°45’5.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 6° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Yeisk
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
10:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 10:00:06 UTCYeisk
2017 December 24th, 22:00:34 UTCIzmit
2017 December 15th, 23:30:09 UTCYeisk
2017 December 9th, 11:00:54 UTCNikolaev
2017 November 25th, 09:00:32 UTCEl Dekhelia
2017 August 18th, 11:00:09 UTCDurres
2017 August 5th, 19:30:57 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 August 1st, 01:00:34 UTCBurgas
2017 April 29th, 01:00:40 UTCBurgas
2017 March 7th, 01:00:48 UTCBurgas
More Of This Ship
GULF RIVER
© sisko111
MERLIN
© Emmanuel.L
CAROLA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!