ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URUNDI - IMO 9127021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:URUNDIAdded:Feb 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9127021Hits:794
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Amsterdam
Sep 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean
IMO:9127021
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005447
Callsign:V7DY7
Former name(s):
- Cala Providencia (Until 2003 Dec 03)
- Ocean (Until 2002 May)
- Urundi (Until 2001 Oct 22)
- Ocean (Until 1999 Nov)
- Ankara (Until 1998 May 07)
- Ocean (Until 1997 Feb 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,029 tons
Summer DWT:14,587 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’37.66” N, 28°53’8.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 297° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Thessaloniki
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
22:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 02:00:55 UTCJm Kin Us Pef
2017 October 16th, 22:00:50 UTCThessaloniki
2017 October 9th, 06:00:18 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 14th, 22:30:35 UTCMalaga
2017 September 11th, 23:30:45 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 2nd, 16:00:07 UTCConakry
2017 July 24th, 23:59:51 UTCShantou
2017 July 20th, 11:30:23 UTCHuangpu
2017 May 30th, 10:00:13 UTCKr Inc
2017 January 22nd, 05:00:23 UTCUs Pev Jm Kin
More Of This Ship
AVRA MITERAS
© Manuel Fernandez
AVRA MITERAS
© Salvador de la Rubia
AVRA MITERAS
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
hamburgship on Mar 14, 2014 13:54 (3 years ago)
this is the 1994 at sietas yard no 1078 built urundi
first name elbstrom
mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!