Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Monarch - IMO 9151149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:Gas MonarchAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:August 26, 2006IMO:9151149Hits:581
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Flushing 26-08-2006
Imo 9151149
Call Sign: C6TW3
Gross tonnage: 4402
Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Year of build: 1997
Flag: Bahamas

Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Monarch
Former name(s):
- Zheng Long (Until 2010 Oct)
- Gas Monarch (Until 2009 Jan)
- Sweet Dream (Until 2006 Feb)
- Silver Dream (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°6’11.86” N, 122°6’17.62” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 116° (115°)
Location:Cm Dgy
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
43 minutes 12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 08:00:42 UTCCm Dgy
2018 March 4th, 22:30:39 UTCSudong Anch
2017 December 27th, 05:00:00 UTCHongkong
2017 November 12th, 23:45:22 UTCHongkong W.lamma Ps
2017 November 11th, 16:00:27 UTCZhuhai China
2017 November 5th, 16:30:29 UTCHongkong W.lamma Ps
2017 November 4th, 09:30:25 UTCShenzhen
2017 October 28th, 02:00:28 UTCZhuhai China
2017 October 20th, 17:00:25 UTCHongkong Sldga
2017 October 19th, 09:30:24 UTCShenzhen China
More Of This Ship
© timbo2
Gas Monarch
© Knut Helge Schistad
Gas Monarch
© bvdm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!