ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEAK OSLO - IMO 8416798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PEAK OSLOAdded:Feb 16, 2018
Captured:July 04, 2017IMO:8416798Hits:54
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 4, 2017. IMO 8416798. Ex-UNION SUN 1985-2010. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Peak Oslo
IMO:8416798
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518435000
Callsign:E5U2385
Former name(s):
- Union Sun (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,376 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°0’43.01” N, 3°21’10” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 250° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
14:30:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 December 8th, 00:00:30 UTCImmingham
2018 April 18th, 14:30:05 UTCGrangemouth
2018 April 14th, 19:30:22 UTCMaloy
2018 April 11th, 23:30:46 UTCSkien
2018 April 9th, 18:00:47 UTCHaugesund
2018 April 2nd, 12:30:33 UTCAggersund
2018 March 29th, 13:30:33 UTCSunderland
2018 March 27th, 03:00:36 UTCGbgrg
2018 March 18th, 02:00:55 UTCAardal
More Of This Ship
Peak Oslo
© Wil Weijsters
Peak Oslo
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
PEAK OSLO
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 54 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!