ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEAK ANTWERPEN - IMO 8215730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PEAK ANTWERPENAdded:Feb 16, 2018
Captured:June 23, 2017IMO:8215730Hits:74
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Wisbech, UK on June 23, 2017. IMO 8215730. Ex-PIONIER 1982, PERNILLE W 1989, ATLANTICA HAV 2001-2017. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantica Hav
IMO:8215730
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311164000
Callsign:C6RS3
Former name(s):
- Pernille W (Until 2001 Jan)
- Pionier (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,514 tons
Summer DWT:1,915 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°54’21.42” N, 18°4’54.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 271° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Zwijndrecht
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
03:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:31 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 10th, 09:30:20 UTCSauda
2018 September 6th, 17:00:33 UTCLidkoping
2018 August 31st, 07:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 26th, 10:00:53 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 23rd, 07:00:56 UTCFor_order
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCHamburg
2018 August 17th, 03:00:21 UTCFor_order
2018 August 16th, 03:00:49 UTCHamburg
2018 August 2nd, 19:30:10 UTCTrelleborg
More Of This Ship
PEAK ANTWERPEN
© George58
Peak Antwerpen
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
PEAK ANTWERPEN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 74 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!