ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAULA VINDOE - IMO 9436783

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PAULA VINDOEAdded:Feb 16, 2018
Captured:July 01, 2017IMO:9436783Hits:81
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Papenburg, Germany on July 1, 2017. IMO 9436783. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Paula Vindo
IMO:9436783
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305964000
Callsign:V2GJ7
Former name(s):
- Bodewes Hoogezand 665 (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,102 tons
Summer DWT:5,487 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°21’13.08” N, 18°6’39.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 37° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Stockholm
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:49 UTCRiga Bay For Order
2018 September 7th, 04:00:16 UTCSolvesborg Via Nok
2018 September 1st, 15:00:16 UTCGhent
2018 August 21st, 07:00:01 UTCKunda
2018 August 19th, 03:00:24 UTCRiga
2018 August 12th, 04:45:45 UTCCuxhaven
2018 August 9th, 12:00:37 UTCEikefet
2018 July 30th, 06:45:53 UTCPapenburg
2018 July 28th, 03:30:01 UTCKragero
2018 July 24th, 19:00:49 UTCPapenburg Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Paula Vindoe
© Daniel Eckhardt
PAULA VINDOE
© baltic_nic
PAULA VINDOE
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 81 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!